Monday, July 4, 2011

Yeah! It's already July!
I've been looking forward for this month because it's all jam-packed.
So, what should I expect for this month?
  1. Transformers 3 - (July 3) I watched it yesterday at SM IMAX theater for P450 and it's all worth it. It was perfect, superb, jaw-dropping, I mean what else can I ask for? It was really awesome and everybody's happy and I was more than happy! It left me speechless and stunned.
  2. Kawasan Falls Adventure - (July 9 - 10) I will be the one who'll be making the itinerary for this little adventure. We'll be celebrating Dandita's regularization, Ms. Kring and Janjita's despidida party (huhuhu), our (with Jellie and Bing) possible outsourcing to N** Company and the soon conclusion of our project. Right now, we're crossing our fingers hoping there will be no OT this coming weekend.
  3. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - (July 15) The most awaited movie this year. It's the last part of Harry Potter series so who would wanna miss it? I really can't wait to watch it at IMAX!
  4. N** Company - It's sad but I think I'll be outsourced in this company this month. Huhuhu.
  5. Trip to Camiguin - (July 16 - 19) I'm also very excited for this trip! I'll be going to this beautiful island with my high school classmates. They were the one who planned this trip and of course, I will not miss it! In fact, I have already filed a vacation leave just last month. Hahaha.
  6. Tops Cebu - I'm sure we'll be having this night trip this month with Chakaz All Stars. We are just waiting for Joel for his ride. Hahaha!
  7. Gadgets - I don't want to spit all the gadgets I'm planning to buy here but let me name a few: Tripod, UV Filter, Beats Headphone, Egg Speaker (I'm sure I can buy these already) and two mysterious gadgets... huhu... I will not eat dinner this month just to buy these two gadgets! Wahahaha!
  8. HSBC Credit Card - Yeah! At last, I have credit card already! But it is yet to come, maybe one of these days. This angel is the key to my two pending gadgets.

♫♪ Just gonna stand there and watch me burn  (my money)
But that's alright because I love the way July.... I love the way July... ♫♪

0 comments:

Post a Comment